International Public Notice to the United States and its political sub-divisions about a missing oath!
[…] The Government of The United States of America formed a group to ask for many of the oaths that have been taken by inhabitants within the States and none of them have come back with the proper oath.
Don’t get us wrong, they do have state oaths and bastardized oaths as it pertains to the constitution of the United States. The wording has been changed by someone that appears not to have the best interest of the United States at heart. They even codified the wrong oath as it pertains to judges and court officers.
This is not the one we are talking about as far as a proper oath:
28 U.S. Code § 453.Oaths of justices and judges
Each justice or judge of the United States shall take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his office: “I, ___ ___, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as ___ under the Constitution and laws of the United States. So help me God.”
That oath is notwithstanding.
It is this next oath that is missing and the regulations are very clear:
“4 U.S. Code § 101.Oath by members of legislatures and officers